Moody Theater

Moody Theater · Schedule

Spoon, Alejandro Escovedo & Jo Alice at Moody Theater

Photo: Wikimedia Commons

Join us for a night of music featuring Alejandro Escovedo and Spoon at the Moody Theater.

With Spoon

Loading seats

Best prices

Five sections with the lowest average listed price. Sampled October 22, 2026. This list refreshes every 3 days.

  1. Standing Room Only Floor 16 left · 2 listings · from $117 · average $118
  2. BALC1 58 left · 11 listings · from $114 · average $123
  3. BALC6 68 left · 10 listings · from $114 · average $128
  4. BALC2 71 left · 10 listings · from $114 · average $136
  5. BALC4 82 left · 13 listings · from $106 · average $138

Listed by level

Tickets still listed for this night. The price at checkout is the one that counts.

LevelTickets leftListingsLowAverage
Other listed sections 502 89 $105 $145

This performance

Alejandro Escovedo is a renowned American singer-songwriter known for blending rock, punk, and Americana.

The Moody Theater, located in Austin, Texas, is known for its excellent acoustics and intimate setting, making it a prime venue for live performances. On December 31, 2026, the theater will host a special concert featuring headliner Alejandro Escovedo alongside Spoon and Jo Alice.

This performance offers a unique opportunity to experience a blend of rock and Americana music from acclaimed artists. Attendees are encouraged to arrive early to enjoy the atmosphere and prepare for an unforgettable night of live music.

On the bill: Alejandro Escovedo, Spoon

Seating at Moody Theater

Seating chart for Moody Theater Full seating guide

FAQ

When is Spoon, Alejandro Escovedo & Jo Alice at Moody Theater?
Thursday, December 31, 2026 at 8:30 PM at 310 W Willie Nelson Blvd, Austin, TX 78701, USA.
Where is the show?
Moody Theater is at 310 W Willie Nelson Blvd, Austin, TX 78701, USA.
When should I arrive?
The listing includes door times for events.
Where is Moody Theater?
310 W Willie Nelson Blvd, Austin, TX 78701, USA.

Price drop alert

Save a section, a max price, and an email in this session. Change it any time.

Parking at Moody Theater

Parking options at ACL Live At The Moody Theater are designed to accommodate concert-goers with convenience and accessibility. Various choices are available, including garage parking and rideshare services.

Full parking guide

Moody Theater address

310 W Willie Nelson Blvd, Austin, TX 78701, USA

Directions and address

Next performers at Moody Theater

  1. Alan Walker View tickets
  2. The Bald and The Beautiful LIVE View tickets
  3. Franco Escamilla View tickets
  4. Jimmy O. Yang View tickets
  5. Stella Lefty View tickets
  6. Daughtry View tickets
  7. Josh Johnson's Comedy Band Camp View tickets
  8. The Fab Four - The Ultimate Tribute View tickets
Full schedule
Need seats for this night? Get seats now